Bryan ISDChildren First. Always.

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Employee Awards » 2020-2021 Employee Awards & Recognition

2020-2021 Employee Awards & Recognition

 
 
 
 
Administrator of the Year
Debbie Richards, Assistant Director of Secondary Curriculum & Instruction/Science
Debbie Richards
Debbie Richards with Superintendent Dr. Christie Whitbeck
Debbie Richards
Debbie Richards and longtime Bryan High School employee Lester Banks
Auxiliary Employee of the Year
Marcie Montalbano, Lead Custodian
Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Marcie Montalbano
L-R: Dr. Christie Whitbeck, Superintendent, Ernesto Araujo, Custodial Assistant Director, Alison Boggan, Principal, Marcie Montalbano, Rick Scott, Custodial Director
Marcie Montalbano
Marcie Montalbano with her family
Elementary Teacher of the Year
Susan Bossier, 3rd Grade Teacher
Crockett Elementary School
Susan Bossier
Susan Bossier with her son
Susan Bossier
From L-R: Diana Alderson, Crockett Elementary Assistant Principal, Susan Bossier, Debi Ehrhardt, Principal
Paraprofessional of the Year
Jessica Grimes, Library Assistant
Houston Elementary School
Jessica Grimes
Jessica Grimes and her family
Jessica Grimes
Jessica Grimes with the staff of Houston Elementary School
Professional Specialist of the Year
Susan Skrabanek, Counselor
Bonham Elementary School
Susan Skrabanek and her family
Susan Skrabanek and her family
Susan Skrabanek
Susan Skrabanek and the Bonham Elementary School administration team
Rookie Teacher of the Year
Tina Bonilla, 5th Grade ELA/Reading
Rayburn Intermediate School
Tina Bonilla and family
Tina Bonilla and her family
Tina Bonilla
Tina Bonilla and her students
Secondary Teacher of the Year
Brandi Wagner, PreAP Algebra 1
SFA Middle School
Brandi Wagner
Brandi Wagner with Dr. Whitbeck, a family friend and her husband
 
 
 
Brandi WagnerBrandi Wagner and the SFA Middle School staff
 

Campus/Department Winners

Administrator of the Year
 
  • Gloria Garcia-Rhodes, Principal, Bonham Elementary School
  • Tommy Roberts, Principal, Bryan Collegiate High School
  • Nathaniel Matkin, Assistant Principal, Bryan High School
  • Debbie Richards, Assistant Director of Secondary Curriculum & Instruction/Science Coordinator, Bryan ISD Administration
  • Diana Alderson, Assistant Principal, Crockett Elementary School
  • Shannon McGehee, Principal, Davila Middle School
  • Linda Taplette, Assistant Principal, Fannin Elementary School
  • Daniela Garza-Ramirez, Henderson Elementary School
  • Amy Thomman, Principal, Johnson Elementary School
  • Joey Duhon, Assistant Principal, Jones Elementary School
  • Ashley Lopez, Assistant Principal, Kemp-Carver Elementary School
  • Mayanin Smart, Assistant Principal, Long Intermediate School
  • Amanda Godfrey, Assistant Principal, MC Harris
  • Kathy Riley, Assistant Principal, Navarro Elementary School
  • Christian Rauch, Assistant Principal, Rayburn Intermediate School
  • Robert Casey, Assistant Principal, SFA Middle School
Auxiliary Employee of the Year
 
  • Claudia Benavides, Cafeteria Manager, Bonham Elementary School
  • Nettie Gibbs, Custodian, Bowen Elementary School
  • Katherine Gomez, Head Custodian, Branch Elementary School
  • Willie Sparks, Custodian, Bryan Collegiate High School
  • Willie Boutte, Campus Monitor, Bryan High School
  • Darren Sims, Lead Custodian, Crockett Elementary School
  • Heather Wallace, Custodian, Davila Middle School
  • Charles Thompson, Lead Custodian, Fannin Elementary School
  • Maritza De Barron, Head Custodian, Henderson Elementary School
  • Sheliah Banks, Head Custodian, Johnson Elementary School
  • Olga Suarez, Custodian, Jones Elementary School
  • Marcelina Montalbano, Head Custodian, Kemp-Carver Elementary School
  • Donaldsherra Aguilar, Campus Monitor, Long Intermediate School
  • Juana Valadez, Custodian, MC Harris
  • Maria Chavez, Head Custodian, Mitchell Elementary School
  • Jo Tarver, Head Custodian, Navarro Elementary School
  • Sharon Pierce, Head Custodian, Neal Elementary School
  • John Garza, Campus Monitor, Rudder High School
  • Clifton Benford, Lead Custodian, SFA Middle School
Elementary Teacher of the Year
 
  • Carlos Luna, P.E. Coach, Bonham Elementary School
  • Stephanie Pope, 4th Grade Science and Social Studies, Bowen Elementary School
  • Dennise Trevino, 2nd Grade Bilingual, Branch Elementary School
  • Susan Bossier, 3rd Grade Math and Science, Crockett Elementary School
  • Kristi Shelton, P.E. Coach, Fannin Elementary School
  • Christy Barbu, Kindergarten Dual Language, Henderson Elementary School
  • Sabina Jackson, Flex, Houston Elementary School
  • Carson Bailey, 3rd Grade, Johnson Elementary School
  • Carmen Delgado, Kindergarten Bilingual, Jones Elementary School
  • Anita Shelly Speaks, 1st Grade, Kemp-Carver Elementary School
  • Seth Gallion, 5th Grade Dual Language Science, Long Intermediate School
  • Charles Vesperman, Art, Navarro Elementary School
  • Gustavo Luna, Kindergarten Bilingual, Neal Elementary School
  • Fabiana Payton, Math, Rayburn Intermediate School
  • Anita Marie Pittman, 3rd Grade ELAR Lead, Ross Elementary School
Paraprofessional of the Year
 
  • Barbara Navarro, Attendance Clerk/Registrar, Bonham Elementary School
  • DeShonda Smith, Attendance Clerk/Registrar, Bowen Elementary School
  • Penny Burns, Administrative Assistant, Branch Elementary School
  • Lucie Villarreal, Lead Attendance Clerk/Registrar, Bryan Collegiate High School
  • Debra Court, Special Education Secretary, Bryan High School
  • Maribel Esparza, Clerk/Registrar, Crockett Elementary School
  • Heath Fleming, Library Assistant, Davila Middle School
  • Beverly Gracia, Library Assistant, Fannin Elementary School
  • Sarah Gonzales, SAILS Instructional Assistant, Henderson Elementary School
  • Jessica Grimes, Library Assistant, Houston Elementary School
  • Patrina Mitchell, SPED In-Class Support Aide, Johnson Elementary School
  • Diana Estrada, Library Assistant, Jones Elementary School
  • Araceli Galvan, Bilingual Instructional Assistant, Kemp-Carver Elementary School
  • Xavier Workman, Behavior Specialist, Long Intermediate School
  • Carla Lukach, Principal's Secretary, MC Harris
  • Barbara Darnell, Academic Support Specialist, Navarro Elementary School
  • Amanda Urrutia, Library Assistant, Neal Elementary School
  • Maria Laura Cisneros, Assistant Librarian, Rayburn Intermediate School
  • Casey Cain, Principal Secretary, Ross Elementary School
  • Sheena Moore, AESOP Coordinator/AP Secretary, Rudder High School
  • Karen Williams, Receptionist/Attendance Clerk, SFA Middle School
  • Iva Jill Johnson, Lead Sign Language Interpreter, SPED/Deaf Education
Professional Specialist of the Year
 
  • Susan Skrabanek, Counselor, Bonham Elementary School
  • Susan Forst, Instructional Coach, Bowen Elementary School
  • Laura Gallaway, Instructional Coach, Branch Elementary School
  • Janice McCall, Academic Advisor/Counselor, Bryan Collegiate High School
  • DeAnna Gibson, Testing Coordinator, Bryan High School
  • Roxanne Phillips, Instructional Coach, Davila Middle School
  • Emily Holtz, Instructional Coach, Fannin Elementary School
  • Anna Marie Drymalla, Reading Interventionist, Henderson Elementary School
  • Sylvia Luera, Counselor, Houston Elementary School
  • Hannah Bredemeyer, Dyslexia Specialist, Johnson Elementary School
  • Ixchel Saenz, Dyslexia Bilingual Specialist, Jones Elementary School
  • Catie Bushman, Counselor, Kemp-Carver Elementary School
  • Michelle Dimas, EL Specialist, Long Intermediate School
  • Tiffany Giffen, Counselor, MC Harris
  • Becky Skelton, Counselor, Mitchell Elementary School
  • Jennifer Jones, Instructional Coach, Navarro Elementary School
  • Sarah D'Olivera, Counselor, Neal Elementary School
  • Cornelius Taylor, Counselor, Rayburn Intermediate School
  • Gina Rodriguez, Counselor, Rudder High School
  • Kara Sullivan, Counselor, SFA Middle School
  • Haley Patton, Deaf Education Itinerant Teacher, SPED/Deaf Education
Rookie Teacher of the Year
 
  • Hannah Burris, 1st Grade, Bonham Elementary School
  • Julie Hawkins, 4th Grade Math, Bowen Elementary School
  • Brittani Horn, Kindergarten, Branch Elementary School
  • Tierney Hurst, 9th Grade Algebra, Bryan High School
  • Kathryn Wolf, SAILS, Crockett Elementary School
  • Ann Sanders, 7th Grade Math, Davila Middle School
  • Elvira Campos, 1st Grade Bilingual, Fannin Elementary School
  • Ileana Cisneros, 3rd Grade Dual Language, Henderson Elementary School
  • Robert Morgan, 4th Grade Math/Social Studies, Houston Elementary School
  • Katy Croftcheck, Kindergarten, Johnson Elementary School
  • Abby Laird, 4th Grade Reading/Writing, Jones Elementary School
  • Christy Love, Art, Kemp-Carver Elementary School
  • Braynesha Moore, 5th Grade Math, Long Intermediate School
  • Cliff Phipps, P.E. Coach, Mitchell Elementary School
  • Sara Love, 3rd Grade Math, Navarro Elementary School
  • Jordan Allen, Music, Neal Elementary School
  • Tina Bonilla, 5th Grade ELA, Rayburn Intermediate School
  • Dominique Simmons, Art, Ross Elementary School
  • Jessie Trejo, 10th Grade English II/Color Guard Director, Rudder High School
  • Morgan Van Dresar, 7th Grade History, SFA Middle School
Secondary Teacher of the Year
 
  • Gerardo Ruiz, PreAP Algebra I, Bryan Collegiate High School
  • Ulonda Rogers, Anatomy & Physiology, Bryan High School
  • Emily Brewer, PreAP Algebra I, Davila Middle School
  • Tiffany Proffitt, Science, MC Harris
  • Lisa Phillips, 10th Grade English, Rudder High School
  • Brandi Wagner, PreAP Algebra I, SFA Middle School
 
Congratulations Bryan ISD Retirees!
 
Holly Andreski Henderson Elementary School 11 Years in Bryan ISD 30 Years in Education
Ruben Arredondo Fannin Elementary School 25 Years in Bryan ISD 25 Years in Education
Wanda Baker Bilingual Education Department 6 Years in Bryan ISD 22 Years in Education
Rhonda Barnes Neal Elementary School 17 Years in Bryan ISD 18 Years in Education
Eva Benavides Bonham Elementary School 16 Years in Bryan ISD 30 Years in Education
Gregory Bower Auxiliary Services Department 15 Years in Bryan ISD 15 Years in Education
Merri Boyette Bryan High School 20 Years in Bryan ISD 20 Years in Education
Deborah Breitling Branch Elementary School 6 Years in Bryan ISD 12 Years in Education
Pamela Brown Jones Elementary School 6 Years in Bryan ISD 25 Years in Education
Mary Burkhalter Rayburn Intermediate School 32 Years in Bryan ISD 32 Years in Education
Karla Cacho-Negrete Bonham Elementary School 24 Years in Bryan ISD 30 Years in Education
Carla Carey Bryan High School 26 Years in Bryan ISD 29 Years in Education
Denise Carroll Rayburn Intermediate School 12 Years in Bryan ISD 24 Years in Education
Janice Clark Rudder High School 42 Years in Bryan ISD 42 Years in Education
Tammy Conrad Bonham Elementary School 23 Years in Bryan ISD 25 Years in Education
Janet Cross SFA Middle School 17 Years in Bryan ISD 23 Years in Education
Mark Cunningham SFA Middle School 2 Years in Bryan ISD 40 Years in Education
Silva Dominguez SFA Middle School 19 Years in Bryan ISD 19 Years in Education
Katherine Durst Mitchell Elementary School 22 Years in Bryan ISD 31 Years in Education
Linda Emesih Rayburn Intermediate School 12 Years in Bryan ISD 26 Years in Education
Roann Fazzino Bryan High School 10 Years in Bryan ISD 22 Years in Education
Gladys Fletcher Transportation Department 20 Years in Bryan ISD 20 Years in Education
Andres Garcia Transportation Department 3 Years in Bryan ISD 3 Years in Education
Maggie Golub MC Harris/DAEP 6 Years in Bryan ISD 6 Years in Education
Carolyn Hafley Rayburn Intermediate School 13 Years in Bryan ISD 31 Years in Education
Corina Hall Transportation Department 17 Years in Bryan ISD 17 Years in Education
Patricia Harris Technology Department 11 Years in Bryan ISD 20 Years in Education
Melva Johnson Rudder High School 30 Years in Bryan ISD 30 Years in Education
Mary Kitchens Copy Center 24 Years in Bryan ISD 24 Years in Education
Tammy Knighton Ross Elementary School 1 Year in Bryan ISD 19 Years in Education
Lois Kolo Mitchell Elementary School 16 Years in Bryan ISD 44 Years in Education
Marianna Krauter Kemp-Carver Elementary School 30 Years in Bryan ISD 30 Years in Education
Mary Martinez Bonham Elementary School 21 Years in Bryan ISD 21 Years in Education
Christy Martinez Bowen Elementary School 3 Years in Bryan ISD 14 Years in Education
Carol McNamara Rudder High School 20 Years in Bryan ISD 20 Years in Bryan ISD
Karen Morrow Houston Elementary School 9 Years in Bryan ISD 9 Years in Education
Ronda Ogden Fannin Elementary School 18 Years in Bryan ISD 36 Years in Education
Steven Peterson Auxiliary Services Department 7 Years in Bryan ISD 17 Years in Education
Santos Pimentel Rudder High School 23 Years in Bryan ISD 23 Years in Education
April Pinales Long Intermediate School 6 Years in Bryan ISD 13 Years in Education
Lanora Ramirez Bryan High School 25 Years in Bryan ISD 25 Years in Education
Allas Ramirez Neal Elementary School 30 Years in Bryan ISD 30 Years in Education
Debra Richards Curriculum & Instruction Dept. 42 Years in Bryan ISD 42 Years in Education
Tanya Shenkir Mitchell Elementary School 23 Years in Bryan ISD 23 Years in Education
Rebecca Smith Central Distribution 16 Years in Bryan ISD 16 Years in Education
Anita Speaks Kemp-Carver Elementary School 4 Years in Bryan ISD 22 Years in Education
Ruth Vincent Bonham Elementary School 26 Years in Bryan ISD 26 Years in Education
Thank You for Your Years of Service to Bryan ISD!
 
55 Years 
Rose Gregg Bryan High School
 
45 Years 
Ruth Whiteley Bryan High School
 
40 Years 
Raymond Burns Transportation Department
Janice Williamson Athletics Department
 
35 Years 
Djuana Hill Bryan High School
Sandra Johnson Transportation Department
Lillie Steele Branch Elementary School
 
30 Years
Delorie Arredondo Data Services Department
Lester Banks Bryan High School
Kathy Beckworth Branch Elementary School
Deborah Bosquez Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Velda Densey Rudder High School
Melva Johnson Rudder High School
Jeffrey Jones Davila Middle School
Denise Mitchell Human Resources Department
Mary Narro Bowen Elementary School
Karen Townsend Neal Elementary School
Amy Van Etten Curriculum & Instruction Department
Alice Walker Rudder High School
 
25 Years
Ruben Arredondo Fannin Elementary School
Robin Konecny Neal Elementary School
Jose Lara Bryan High School
Alesia Lara Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Mary Lawson Bryan High School
Joanne Lerma Special Education Department
Latisha Moody Rayburn Intermediate School
Ronald O'Neal Finance Department
Cynthia Perez Ross Elementary School
Lanora Ramirez Bryan High School
Blake Reeves Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Rutila Romero Jones Elementary School
Pamela Simmons Special Education Department
Lisa Tarver Ross Elementary School
Robin Trowbridge Finance Department
Barbara Ybarra Teaching & Learning Department
 
20 Years
Dawn Bell Houston Elementary School
Merri Boyett Bryan High School
Laura Carona Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Maria Castaneda Ross Elementary School
Martin Criswell Bryan High School
Marjorie Espitia Crockett Elementary School
Diana Estrada Jones Elementary School
Gladys Fletcher Transportation Department
Courtney Freeman Special Education Department
Araceli Galvan Martinez Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Christy Gilbert Curriculum & Instruction Department
Amanda Godfrey Mary Catherine Harris School
Tashauna Green Bryan High School
Chelsea Haynes Crockett Elementary School
Jacqueline Hill SFA Middle School
Maria Jimenez Long Intermediate School
Christopher Jones Bryan High School
Rachel Layton Rudder High School
Erika Levens Branch Elementary School
Maricela Martinez Bryan Collegiate High School
Jill Mattiza Bonham Elementary School
Norris McDaniel Transportation Department
Shannon McGehee Davila Middle School
Carol McNamara Curriculum & Instruction Department
Barbara Navarro Bonham Elementary School
Sheri Parker SFA Middle School
Jeffery Pesek SFA Middle School
Anita Pittman Ross Elementary School
Kristi Simon Special Education Department
Alma Velez Long Intermediate School
 
15 Years
Francisca Alvarado Branch Elementary School
Margarita Alvarez Neal Elementary School
Abimbola Babalola Rudder High School
Kathy Bagley SFA Middle School
Gregory Bower Auxiliary Services Department
Franz Calvo Neal Elementary School
Johnaida Carrasco Martinez Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Felicitas Corpes Project Hope
Angela Crager Bryan High School
Maria De Contreras Fannin Elementary School
Jennifer Dobbs Payroll Department
Kathryn Dockery Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Crystal Drager Rayburn Intermediate School
Trinette Edgerson Rayburn Intermediate School
Melanie English Juvenile Detention Center
Lori Eubanks Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Esther Guillen-Mata Navarro Elementary School
Maria Hernandez Jones Elementary School
Bobbie Hill Houston Elementary School
Leslie Inami Lastra Branch Elementary School
Keith Jackson Bryan High School
Corinne Johnson Transportation Department
Christina Jones Long Intermediate School
Marivel Limon Long Intermediate School
Terri Littlejohn Long Intermediate School
Ofelia Lopez Davila Middle School
Debra Malmstrom Bowen Elementary School
Melissa Martinez Bryan High School
Janie Martinez Henderson Elementary School
Katie McElroy Curriculum & Instruction Department
Michael Mills Transportation Department
Dora Moore Rayburn Intermediate School
Madelrosario Moreno Rudder High School
Felicia Muth SFA Middle School
Adriann Narro Gill SFA Middle School
Daphne Nix-Monroe Auxiliary Services Department
Rebecca Nunez Bryan High School
Tricia Olivarez Ross Elementary School
Maria Pineda Bonham Elementary School
Natalyn Samuels Rudder High School
Cody Satterfield Long Intermediate School
Jennifer Shugart Rayburn Intermediate School
Caroline Simpson Davila Middle School
Deshonda Smith Bowen Elementary School
Krystle Tone Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Tessa Toomer Bryan High School
Tracy Wager Bonham Elementary School
Sheila Whisenant Houston Elementary School
Laketha Wilson Long Intermediate School
Arturo Zaldivar Navarro Elementary School
 
10 Years
Steve Alaniz Rayburn Intermediate School
Gloria Almanza SFA Middle School
George Beckworth Long Intermediate School
Catherine Bushman Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Martina Chavez Copy Center
Jennie Cieri Davila Middle School
Kurt Clark Grounds Department
Guillermo Contreras Rayburn Intermediate School
Kevin Davis Auxiliary Services Department
Margaret DeJesus Bilingual Education Department
Michelle Dimas Long Intermediate School
Bryan Douglas Rudder High School
Tashia Gibbs Brooks Transportation Department
David Gusewelle Transportation Department
Alice Hartman Bryan Collegiate High School
Chantel Hluchan Bryan High School
Patricia Jacinto Crockett Elementary School
Maria Jimenez Cruz Neal Elementary School
Sheila Jones Technology Department
Lindsay Kostelnik Curriculum & Instruction Department
Tracy Krause SFA Middle School
Frank Lewis Bryan High School
Kayla Lindsey Mary Catherine Harris School
Claire Lowde Bryan High School
Mindi Maly Bryan Collegiate High School
Jeanette Lopez Bonham Elementary School
Celina Loya SFA Middle School
Linda Luna Davila Middle School
Mindi Maly Bryan Collegiate High School
Allison Martinez Branch Elementary School
Danny Menard Transportation Department
Dorothy Mossbarger Bryan High School
Jacklyn Nacianceno Curriculum & Instruction Department
Eloisa Ortuno Navarro Elementary School
Sasha Parker Bryan High School
Lisa Phillips Rudder High School
Odhra Quintero De Yanez Navarro Elementary School
Robert Ramirez Bonham Elementary School
Rebekah Ray Special Education Department
Ana Reyes-Martinez Henderson Elementary School
Virginia Rodriguez Rudder High School
Ross Rogers Bryan High School
Lenard Saenz Transportation Department
Mary Sanders Bryan High School
Charity Selix Transportation Department
Rhonda Smith Bowen Elementary School
Reagan Sutton Rudder High School
Maria Vega-Tirado Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Laurie Wimberly Special Education Department
Miyeon Won Bryan High School
Gabriela Zambrano Stearns Neal Elementary School
Geneva Zapata Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Emily Zuniga Davila Middle School
 
5 Years
Yesenia Aguilar Branch Elementary School
Alexis Almaguer Fannin Elementary School
Marcia Anderson Davila Middle School
Kathy Anderson Crockett Elementary School
Mirella Antunez Neal Elementary School
Heather Baldridge Johnson Elementary School
Tara Barrett Branch Elementary School
Elizabeth Barrientos Special Education Department
Melissa Bates Jones Elementary School
Candice Bellis Rayburn Intermediate School
Margarita Benitez De Mendoza Henderson Elementary School
Samuel Biles Jones Elementary School
Earl Bolden SFA Middle School
Joeann Bon-Jorno Navarro Elementary School
Ronald Brandon Central Distribution
Hannah Bredemeyer Johnson Elementary School
Montana Brewer SFA Middle School
Emily Brewer Davila Middle School
Hailey Broussard Houston Elementary School
Andre Brown Rayburn Intermediate School
Kaisha Brown Bowen Elementary School
Amanda Campise Bryan High School
Jessica Carroll Special Education Department
Anita Cerda Davila Middle School
Rosa Cervantes Davila Middle School
Anne Colley SFA Middle School
Michael Collins Rudder High School
Rose Compian Auxiliary Services Department
Chanel Corbin Houston Elementary School
Kathryn Crawford Special Education Department
Dorian Crowder SFA Middle School
Elia Cruz Jones Elementary School
Jessica Curda Henderson Elementary School
Vanessa D'Elia Jones Elementary School
Martha Davila-Enriquez Bryan High School
Mary DeGeorge Special Education Department
Kathryn Derkowski Jones Elementary School
Elizabeth Desern Ross Elementary School
Raymond Detwiler Bryan High School
Krista Devries Davila Middle School
Elise Donaldson Long Intermediate School
Debra Ealoms Long Intermediate School
Helen Farrar Bryan Collegiate High School
Dena Favors Davila Middle School
Rosie Foster Long Intermediate School
Angela Foster Rayburn Intermediate School
Sabrina Fronterhouse Communications Department
Nancy Fuentes-Melgarejo Davila Middle School
Rosa Gage Rudder High School
Joyce Gallier Special Education Department
Scott Garcia Bryan High School
Victoria Garcia Rayburn Intermediate School
Rosita Garcia Rayburn Intermediate School
Jorge Garcia Castro Auxiliary Services Center
Rosa Gardea Robinson Transportation Department
Shalonda Garner Bowen Elementary School
Kimberly Giesenschlag SFA Middle School
Michelle Gimbert Rayburn Intermediate School
Melissa Goff SFA Middle School
Lillie Gonzales SFA Middle School
Mia Gonzales De Ramos Transportation Department
Eunice Gonzalez Navarro Elementary School
Jose Gonzalez Auxiliary Services Department
Thomas Goodman Rayburn Intermediate School
Amanda Grewe Rayburn Intermediate School
Amy Grichar Rayburn Intermediate School
Veronica Guerrero Copy Center
Jordan Hamilton Crockett Elementary School
Matthew Hamilton Bryan High School
Julie Hampe Bowen Elementary School
Antonio Hernandez Bryan High School
Kimberley Higginbotham Neal Elementary School
Laura Hinojosa Davila Middle School
Kellie Holecek Crockett Elementary School
Stacy Hopkins Special Education Department
Meagan Huerta Technology Department
Demarcus Jackson DAEP
Janie Jimenez Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Victoria Jordan Ross Elementary School
Brandi Juarez Rayburn Intermediate School
Jacob Justice Bryan High School
Ariel Kellogg Long Intermediate School
Matthew Kennedy Communications Department
Ali Kenney Davila Middle School
Candice Kleinecke Rudder High School
Breanna Lander Branch Elementary School
J Lawton Lander Davila Middle School
Reginal Lawson Transportation Department
Denise Legalley DAEP
Jessica Lewis Jones Elementary School
Lana Llanas Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Michelle Lucio Rayburn Intermediate School
Gustavo Luna Neal Elementary School
Alissa Mandujano SFA Middle School
Marbeya Mansilla Morales Crockett Elementary School
Pilar Mares Trancoso Bryan ISD Administration
Lindsey Matthews Technology Department
Tracee Blanford Finance Department
Kara McClung Navarro Elementary School
Brandi McMurray Rayburn Intermeidate School
Alma Mejorado Crockett Elementary School
Roxanne Mendez Jones Elementary School
Adonay Mendoza Henderson Elementary School
Lisa Meneses Pacheco Long Intermediate School
Arelis Merdaco SFA Middle School
Crista Merrell Johnson Elementary School
Lyndsey Miller SFA Middle School
Marcelina Montalbano Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Brenda Murillo Davila Middle School
Emily Musgrove Long Intermediate School
Billie Mutz Bryan High School
Hermina Nabors Branch Elementary School
Corey Nieto Bryan High School
Ciara Oatman Special Education Department
Christine Owens SFA Middle School
Rachel Page Houston Elementary School
Susan Pavlas Johnson Elementary School
Fabiana Payton Rayburn Intermediate School
Blanda Penn Johnson Elementary School
Hector Perez Aguilar Henderson Elementary School
Monica Pichardo Jones Elementary School
Maribeth Poole SFA Middle School
Tori Potts Rudder High School
Emily Ratliff Rudder High School
Jamie Reyes Crockett Elementary School
Camelia Rice Rudder High School
Bailey Robert Bryan High School
Krystle Roberts Rayburn Intermediate School
Derron Robinson Rudder High School
Kimberly Roese Bryan High School
Kaycee Rogers SFA Middle School
Sara Rokes Branch Elementary School
Sally Ryan Jones Elementary School
Maria Santana Rayburn Intermediate School
Elizabeth Savage Houston Elementary School
Kristen Schuler Bryan High School
Angelica Seneff Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Amanda Shortt Bryan High Scool
Cherie Sivils Navarro Elementary School
Dennis Smelser Mary Catherine Harris School
Hoil Spears Transportation Department
Rachel Stephenson Bryan High School
Mary Tausch Henderson Elementary School
Ronzedrea Taylor Crockett Elementary School
Tanisha Travis Rudder High School
Stephanie Treadwell Curriculum & Instruction
Susana Turrubiartes Crockett Elementary School
Rebecca Urbano Kemp-Carver Elementary School
Chase Vasbinder Bryan High School
Irma Vazquez Fannin Elementary School
Matilde Vega Navarro Elementary School
Brandi Wagner SFA Middle School
Erika Walker Henderson Elementary School
Loren Ware SFA Middle School
Michael Watts Rudder High School
Amanda Wells Houston Elementary School
Michael Williams Long Intermediate School
Orkiesha Wilson Johnson Elementary School
Leslie Winslow Transportation Department
Faith Wright Mitchell Elementary School
Trevor Yeager Grounds Department
Esmari Yezak SFA Middle School
Vertrell Young Long Intermediate School
 
Thank you to all awardees & honorees for your service to Bryan ISD and its students!
 
BRYAN ISD
Children First. Always.